NMRECA login
NMRECA logo

Tri-State Generation and
Transmission Association

Tri-State Map1100 West 116th Avenue
Westminster, CO 80234
PO Box 33695
Denver, CO 80233


www.tristategt.org
Main: 303-452-6111
Executive Fax: 303-254-6007


Company Info

Touchstone Energy

Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association provides electric power to 44 distribution cooperatives in Colorado, Nebraska, New Mexico and Wyoming, which serve over one million consumers.

The company owns 5,056 miles of transmission line. It has invested $1.4 billion to serve its members.

New Mexico Directors

Wayne Connell, Central New Mexico Electric
Hal B. Keeler, Columbus Electric
Claudio Romero, Continental Divide Electric
Lucas J. Cordova Jr., Jemez Mountains Electric
Arthur Rodarte, Kit Carson Electric
Virginia Mondragon, Mora-San Miguel Electric
Tony Casados Jr., Northern Rio Arriba Electric
Timothy Rabon, Otero County Electric
Darryl Sullivan, Sierra Electric
Joseph Herrera, Socorro Electric
Gary Rinker, Southwestern Electric
Gerald Seward, Springer Electric

Executive Committee

Rick Gordon, Mountain View Electric (Colorado), Chairman
Tony Casados Jr., Northern Río Arriba Electric (New Mexico), Vice Chairman
Leo Brekel, Highline Electric (Colorado), Secretary
Stuart Morgan, Wheat Belt PPD (Nebraska), Treasurer
Matt Brown, High Plains (Wyoming), Assistant Secretary
Wayne Connell, Central New Mexico Electric, (New Mexico), Assistant Secretary
Jack Finnerty, Wheatland REA (Wyoming), Executive Committee
William Mollenkopf, Empire Electric Association, (Colorado) Executive Committee Joe Wheeling, La Plata (Colorado), Executive Committee

Board of Directors

Robert Bledsoe, K.C. Electric, Colorado
Jerry Brunett, West Energy, Wyoming
Richard Clifton, Carbon Power and Light, Wyoming
Lucas J. Cordova Jr., Jemez Mountains Electric, New Mexico
Gary Fuchser, Nortwest Rural Public Power, Nebraska
Ron Hagain, Midwest Electric, Nebraska
Jack Hammond, Niobrara Electric, Wyoming
Joseph Herrera, Socorro Electric, New Mexico
Ronald Hilkey, White River Electric, Colorado
Ralph Hilyard, Roosevelt PPD, Nebraska
Don Keairns, San Isabel Electric, Colorado
Hal B. Keeler, Columbus Electric, New Mexico
Julie Kilty, Wyrulec Co., Wyoming
Gary Merrifield, Sangre de Cristo, Colorado
Thaine Michie, Poudre Valley REA, Colorado
Virginia Mondragon, Moran-San Miguel Electric, New Mexico
Chris Morgan, Gunnison County Electric Association, Colorado
Richard Newman, United Power, Colorado
William Patterson, Delta Montrose Electric, Colorado
Timothy Rabon, Otero County Electric, New Mexico
Gary Rinker, Southwestern Electric, New Mexico
Arthur Rodarte, Kit Carson Electric, New Mexico
Claudio Romero, Continental Divide Electric, New Mexico
Don Russell, Big Horn REA, Wyoming
Brian Schlagel, Morgan County REA, Colorado
Gerald Seward, Springer Electric, New Mexico
Jack Sibold, San Miguel Power, Colorado
Kevin Stuart, Chimney Rock PPD, Nebraska
Jim Soehner, Y-W Electric Association (Colorado)
Darryl Sullivan, Sierra Electric, New Mexico
Jerry Thompson, Garland Light and Power, Wyoming
Carl Trick, Mountain Parks Electric, Colorado
Scott Wolfe, San Luis Valley, Colorado
Bill Wright, Southeast Colorado Power, Colorado
Phil Zochol, Panhandle Rural Electric, Nebraska

Executive Staff

Mike McInnes, Executive Vice President and General Manager
Joel Bladow, Senior Vice President, Transmission
Pat Bridges, Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Ellen Connor, Senior Vice President, Organizational Services, Chief Technology Officer
Jennifer Goss, Senior Vice President, Member Relations
Barry Ingold, Senior Vice President, Generation
Brad Nebergall, Senior Vice President, Energy Management
Ken Reif, Senior Vice President, General Counsel
Barbara Walz, Senior Vice President, Policy and Compliance, Chief Compliance Officer

Return to top
  • Index |
  • Back |
  • Next
Co-op Map Springer Electric Western Farmers